Programme

Todmorden Photographic Society

 

Programme


JANUARY 2019

 3rd    ‘Three Days in Venice’

           Yvonne Speak

 

10th   Annual Exhibition 2018

          Digital Images

 

17th   ‘Exotic Wildlife Photography’

          Sheila Davies DPAGB

          of Lytham St. Annes P.S.

 

24th   Monthly Competition

          (Max 4 per section)

          ‘Monochrome’

          Judge: Eamonn Croft

APRIL 2019

         FEBRUARY 2019

 

 

6th    YPU Prints Part 2

 

13th  ‘A New Batch of AV

         Sequences’

         Jacqui Cordingley

 

20th  AGM

 

27th  Monthly Competition

         (Max 4 per section)

         ‘Historic Todmorden’

         Judge: Joyce Brierley

 1st    Portraiture Workshop

          Alan Angel FRPS FMPA

 

8th    Knock-out Battle with Bacup

at Bacup

         Judge: Harry Emmett CPAGB

 

15th  Group Photo

         Centre Vale Park

 

22nd  ‘Todmorden Causeways,

          Guide Posts and Crosses’

          Geoff Boswell

 

29th   Monthly Competition

          (Max 4 per section)

          ‘Interiors’

          Judge: Janet Wright

MAY 2019

MARCH 2019

 

 6th    Club Battle at Hebden Bridge

          Judge:

          Christine Hodgson ARPS CPAGB

 

13th   Monthly Competition

          (Digital images only

          One image per task)

          ‘Club Outing to Leeds.’

          Judge: Adrian Hendley CPAGB

 

20th   An Evening with the YPU

          President: Alan Stopher CPAGB

 

27th   ‘Portraiture’

          Alan Angel FRPS FMPA

          of Altrincham

JUNE 2019

 3rd   Committee Meeting

 

 5th   ‘A Return to Black & White and

          a Look at Low-Light Colour’

          Stephen Dean LRPS

          of Pontefract

 

12th   ‘A Selection of AV Sequences’

           Lewis Welch

 

19th    An Evening Stroll:

           Hebden Bridge

           (Bring your camera!)

 

26th    Monthly Competition

           (Max 4 per section)

           ‘Flower Power’

           Judge: David Horsfall

Copyright © All Rights Reserved